Italiano Follow us on Facebook
Rilegatori in Viterbo dal 1891

Privacy

THE BOOKBINDERS
La legatoria Viali a Viterbo
The L’Antica Legatoria Viali has operated in Viterbo since 1891 using artisanal methods and the best materials and techniques. La legatoria a Viterbo
 
BUSINESS
Attività della legatoria
Our bookbinders in Viterbo offers all types of binding in leather, half leather, prestigious paper and cloth Attività della legatoria
 
PRODUCTS
Prodotti della legatoria
Guestbooks , photograph albums, diaries, binding of magazines and newspapers, deeds bound on site and the repair and conservation of antique books Prodotti della legatoria
 
REFERENCES
Referenze
Photo gallery of binding and decorative binding in our workshop in Viterbo.
 
 

Information for personal data treatment

According to the law about personal data treatment and to technical law about security in D. Lgs. 30/06/03, n. 196

With this letter we would like to inform You that the the D.Lgs. n.196 of 30 June 2003 ( Code to protect personal details) disciplines the safeguard of persons and other subjects about the respect of personal data.

INTRODUCTION
All the contents in www.legatoriaviterbo.it came from public register and lists, legislative bills or public documents or the contents have been written by Customers after they have read and approved the information about privacy.
In the web site www.legatoriaviterbo.it You can’t find data about religion, health, ecc.

DATA TYPES USED
Navigation data

Computer programs and software that let play this web site acquires some personal data. These personal data are normally transferred during internet processes and communications.
These data are not reported to be connected to singular persons but sometimes throughout elaboration and association with third party data we could identify customers.
These data consists in IP addresses or domain name used by the web site users, URI of requested resources, way and hours of requests, requested file size, numeric code about the server answer (download complete, error, ecc.), and other parameters about the operative system and about the computer environment.
These data will be used only to have anonymous statistic information about the web site use and to check if It work correctly.
These data could be transmitted to the A.G. to check the responsibility in the case of hypothetical crimes against the site.
The data are not used for different aims.

Data provided by customers
Sender addresses and data that will be given, explicitly and voluntarily, through request schedules or email to the web site addresses will be taken to answer to questions.
Specific information will be showed on the web site for particular services on demand.
This company is not liable about the truth and the plausibility of data transmitted. These information are necessary to define the request. To transmit the information You have to check the agreement for the privacy law and we’ll transmit to the Customer e-mail used for the registration and they can be consulted by the customer, in his reserved area, until He decide to remove them.

COOKIE ADVISORY
articles 13 and 122 of legislative decree 196/2003 ("privacy code") and the Provision issued by the Italian data protection authority on 8 May 2014
----
The owner of the data processing, provides site users information relative to the cookies used.What are cookies
A "cookie" is a small text file created on the user's computer when the user accesses a certain website with the purpose of storing and transporting information. During browsing the user may also receive cookies on his or her terminal from different websites (called "third party" cookies) set up directly by the webmasters of said websites and used for the purposes and in accordance with the modes they have defined.


Types of cookies used on this website

This website uses:

- technical cookies needed for correct operation of the website and not instrumental in the collection of the user's personal identification information. For the use of these cookies no consent from the involved party is required;

- analytical third party cookies with relation to which the IP anonymisation function has been activated in order to allow statistical analysis. For the use of these cookies no consent from the involved party is required.

More info: http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html Tools for deactivating Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

- third party cookies to sharing on some of the major social networks which can automatically acquire the information related to the visit and personal information or consumption of the user. For the use of these cookies consent from the affected user is required; The user may deny consent by selecting the specific item on the banner shown when the website is opened or provide consent by closing the
banner, continuing to browse the website and selecting any of the elements present on it or simply by scrolling the page.

More info:

In any case, please note that the privacy owner has no access to the data collected by third parties through the aforementioned cookies and that the same are processed entirely independently by the respective webmasters.

Managing and disabling cookies

The user can at any time prevent the setting up and reading of the other cookies that may be present and recorded on his or her computer in order to block certain types of cookies directly using the specific features of his or her browser.
Microsoft Windows Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari
http://cookiepedia.co.uk/how-to-manage-cookies

For information on the cookies archived on your terminal and to disable them, even individually: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices
Disabling third party cookies is also possible using the methods made available by the third party company that owns said processing.

TREATMENT
As treatment we mean every work or system of works to collect, to register, to organize, to elaborate, to modify, to select, to extract, to use, to interconnect, to block, to diffuse, to delete data.
We can archive data with papery document or with computer technology.
Data access will be allowed only to subjects authorized by the Customer.
As art. 13 del D. Lgs N. 196/2003 says we give You following advices:

TREATMENT PURPOSE
1. Your data will be used by the writer to realize his business, to respect the contract between the subjects (the writer and You), and/or to answer to your requests.
2. We’ll use your data to perform the duties of Italian and UE law and the duties of commercial contract.
3. When is necessary to respect a contract, an Italian or UE law, your data could be transferred, even temporarily to the UE and to other countries in the limits of artt. 42-43-44 del D. Lgs 196/2003.
4. Your data could be spread and/or communicated, respecting the laws about industrial and company secret, for the same aims of point 3, to other subjects like Banks, Regional Organisations, Insurance Institutes, Credit Institutes, EDP Services Societies, National Structures like Confartigianato, Unindustria, Confcommercio ecc.

CONSEQUENCES OF REJECTING PRIVACY TREATMENT
5. You have to know that the transferring of these data is mandatory and if You reject the privacy treatment it could be impossible to respect the contract .
Optional data are signalled.

TREATMENT LENGTH
6. All data will be treated for all the length of the contract and even further to carry out law duties.

PRIVACY TREATMENT OWNER
The privacy treatment owner is
Antica Legatoria Viali di Arena Lucia Maria
Piazza Dante Alighieri, 8 – 01100 Viterbo (VT)
P.I. 01559880560 - C.F. RNALMR57L42A577I
REA VT 112315
e-mail info@legatoriaviterbo.it
PRIVACY TREATMENT ACCOUNTABLE
1. The accountable is Arena Lucia Maria

CUSTOMER RIGHT
2. Anytime You can apply your rights on the owner.

As the art. 7 of D. Lgs. N. 196/2003 the customer can ask to confirm or to delete his data.
He can ask to know data origins or logic and aims of the treatment.
In violation of law He can ask to delete, transform or block, anonymously, data as well as update, correct or integrate them.
He can also deny to give assent for commercial aims.

In violation of law He can ask to delete, transform or block, anonymously, data as well as deny the assent, for licit reasons, to treat data.

Antica Legatoria Viali di Arena Lucia Maria
Piazza Dante Alighieri, 8 – 01100 Viterbo (VT)
P.I. 01559880560 - C.F. RNALMR57L42A577I
REA VT 112315
e-mail info@legatoriaviterbo.it

Signature
Arena Lucia Maria


HOME | The Bookbinders | Business | Binding books | Repair books | Products | Materials | References | News | Where to find us | Contacts Infosoft Viterbo
Antica Legatoria Viali di Arena Lucia Maria
Piazza Dante Alighieri, 8 – 01100 Viterbo (VT) Italy
P.I. 01559880560 - C.F. RNALMR57L42A577I
REA VT 112315 - Privacy and cookies policy
Latium region